List of Top Engineering Colleges of India

S.No.NameEstd.Fee (per year)
1RV College of Engineering 1963200000
2BMS College of Engineering1946200000
3M.S Ramaiah Institute of Technology1962200000
4PES University1992200000
5Bangalore Institute of Technology1979175000
6Sir. M. Vishvesaraiah Institute of Technology1986175000
7Dayanand Sagar College of Engineering1979215780
8Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology2000148000
9CMRIT Institute of Technology1997200000
10BMS Institute of Technology2002200000
11New Horizon College of Engineering2001225000
12Nitte Minakshi Institute of Technology2001200000
13MVJ College of Engineering 1982200000
14RNS Institute of Technology2001200000
15SJB Institute of Technology 2001200000
16Reva University2014325000
17Nagarjuna College of Engineering 2008200000
18Cambridge Institute of Technology2008250000
19Archarya Institute of Technology2000175000
20Dayanand Sagar University2015245780
21M.S Ramaiah University of Applied Science2014236000
22Alliance College of Engineering2012180000
23Sambhram Institute of Technology1999110000
24Sri Krishna Institute of Technology2001125000
25East Point College of Engineering of Technology1997125000
26Alfa College of technology200175000
27AMC College of Engineering1999125000
28Bangalore College of Engineering & Technology199770000
29Don Bosco Institute of Technology 2001160000
30Sapthagiri College of Engineering2000100000
31KNS Institute of Technology 2001100000
M.S Engineering College2001110000
32Presidency University2015162500
33Raja Rajeshwari College of Engineering 2006125000
34RL Jalappa Institute of Technology200175000
35RR Institute of Technology 2005110000
36The Oxford College of Engineering2000143000

S.No.NameEstd.Fee
1MIT -WPU, Kothrud1983260000
2Pune Institute of computer Technology, Dhankavdi, Pune198394500
3Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Bhbwewadi, Pune1984103000
4MIT Academy of Engineering, Alandi, Pune1999130000
5Singhad College of Engineering, Vadgaon, Pune1996106000
6Dr. D.Y. Patil College of Engineering, Akrudi, Pune198498240
7Bharti Vidyapeeth University1964112000
8Institute of Chemical Technology, Matunga, Mumbai193356000
9K.J Somaiya College of Engineering, Vidya Vihar, Mumbai1983105000
10Sri Ramdeo Baba College of Engineering & Management, Nagpur1984125000
11International Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), Pune2011750100
12K.J Somaiya Institute of Engg. & Information Tech. , Mumbai200190469
13Singhad Tech. Edu. Soc. College of Engg. , Pune200094057
14Bract’s Vishwakarma Institute of Info. Tech., Pune2002104560
15Dr. D.Y. Patil Institute of Engg. & Tech., Pimpri, Pune199880400
16Primpri Chinchwad College of Engineering, Pune199988437
17Cummin’s College of Engineering for Women199090000
18G.H Raisoni College of Engg. , Nagpur1996112098
19Singhad Institute of Technology, Lonawala200498790
20G.H Raisoni College of Engg. , Pune200493400
21All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society College of Engg. , Pune199282480

S.No.NameEstd.Fee
1Feculty of Engg. & Technology, Jadavpur University19555400
2University of Kalyani196024000
3University of Calcutta196224000
4University Institute of Technology, Burdwan University199968100
5Institute of Engineering & Management1997920000
6Heritage Institute of Technology200188000
7Haldia Institute of Technology 199680000
8Techno India, Salt Lake200192000
9Future Institute of Engineer & Management200180000
10National Power Trainning Institute2002108000
11St. Thomas College of Engineering & Technology2002103000
12Meghnand Saha Institute of Technology200199500
13RCC Institute of Information Technology199992000
14BP Poddar Institute of Management & Technology199998000
15Netaji Subhash Engineering College199899500
16Dr. BC Roy Engineering College200092000
17MCKV Institute of Engineering 199998000
18Techno India College of Technology200599500
19DIATM200288900
20Calcutta Institute of Engineering & Management200391000
21Asansol Engineering College199894000
22Academy of Technology200398000
23Jis College of Engineering200098000
24Narulla Institute of Technology200198000
25Seacom Institue of Technology199999500